Here Are All the Winners of the 2022 Emmy Awards

The 74th annual Emmy Awards took place in Los Angeles tonight, with stars arriving at the Microsoft Theater to celebrate some of the hottest titles in television.

Following the list of nominees announced in July, Zendaya was crowned Lead Actress in a Drama Series for her performance in Euphoria. Lizzo won Best Competition Program for her Amazon Prime Video series, while Jennifer Coolidge won Best Supporting Actress for her role in The White Lotus, which also took home Best Limited or Anthology Series. Elsewhere, actor Lee Jung-jae won lead actor for Squid Game.

See the full list of winners at the 2022 Emmy Awards down below.

Outstanding Drama Series
Better Call Saul
Euphoria
Ozark
Severance
Squid Game
Stranger Things
Succession (WINNER)
Yellowjackets

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Adam Scott, Severance
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Brian Cox, Succession
Jason Bateman, Ozark
Jeremy Strong, Succession
Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game (WINNER)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Jodie Comer, Killing Eve
Laura Linney, Ozark
Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets
Reese Witherspoon, The Morning Show
Sandra Oh, Killing Eve
Zendaya, Euphoria (WINNER)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Billy Crudup, The Morning Show
John Turturro, Severance
Kieran Culkin, Succession
Matthew Macfadyen, Succession (WINNER)
Nicholas Braun, Succession
Oh Young-soo, Squid Game
Park Hae-soo, Squid Game
Christopher Walken, Severance

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Christina Ricci, Yellowjackets
Julia Garner, Ozark (WINNER)
J. Smith-Cameron, Succession
Jung Ho-yeon, Squid Game
Patricia Arquette, Severance
Rhea Seehorn, Better Call Saul
Sarah Snook, Succession
Sydney Sweeney, Euphoria

Outstanding Comedy Series
Abbott Elementary
Barry
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Hacks
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Only Murders in the Building
Ted Lasso (WINNER)
What We Do in the Shadows

Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series
Bill Hader, Barry
Donald Glover, Atlanta
Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso (WINNER)
Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building
Nicholas Hoult, The Great
Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building

Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series
Elle Fanning, The Great
Issa Rae, Insecure
Jean Smart, Hacks (WINNER)
Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary
Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Anthony Carrigan, Barry
Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso (WINNER)
Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live
Henry Winkler, Barry
Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
Tobeeb Jimoh, Ted Lasso
Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Tyler James Williams, Abbott Elementary

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso
Janelle James, Abbott Elementary
Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
Sarah Niles, Ted Lasso
Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary (WINNER)

Outstanding Limited Series
Dopesick
The Dropout
Inventing Anna
Pam and Tommy
The White Lotus (WINNER)

Outstanding Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie
Andrew Garfield, Under the Banner of Heaven
Colin Firth, The Staircase
Himesh Patel, Station Eleven
Michael Keaton, Dopesick (WINNER)
Oscar Isaac, Scenes from a Marriage
Sebastian Stan, Pam & Tommy

Outstanding Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie
Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout (WINNER)
Julia Garner, Inventing Anna
Lily James, Pam & Tommy
Margaret Qualley, Maid
Sarah Paulson, Impeachment: American Crime Story
Toni Collette, The Staircase

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie
Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus (WINNER)
Jake Lacy, The White Lotus
Peter Sarsgaard, Dopesick
Michael Stuhlbarg, Dopesick
Seth Rogen, Pam & Tommy
Steve Zahn, The White Lotus

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie
Alexandra Daddario, The White Lotus
Connie Britton, The White Lotus
Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus (WINNER)
Natasha Rothwell, The White Lotus
Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick
Mare Winningham, Dopesick
Sydney Sweeney, The White Lotus

Outstanding Variety Talk Series
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (WINNER)
Late Night with Seth Meyers
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
A Black Lady Sketch Show
Saturday Night Live (WINNER)

Outstanding Competition Program
The Amazing Race
Lizzo’s Watch Out for the Big Grrrls (WINNER)
Nailed It!
RuPaul’s Drag Race
Top Chef
The Voice

Post a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *